Technical Committees - 2019

See the year 2018 slots
Technical Committee Chairs
TC Cluster Delegates (2019-2020)
- CD1. Energy: Chengbin Ma*
- CD2. Sensors & Control: Carmen Aracil*
- CD3. Information and Communication Tech: Armando Colombo*
- CD4. Cross-disciplinary: Oscar Lucia*

1. Building Automation, Control, and Management
Jan Haase* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://tiweb.hsu-hh.de/TCB/
2. Cloud and Wireless Systems for Industrial Applications 
Mikael Gidlund - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: http://iestccwaia.org/
3. Control, Robotics, and Mechatronics
Yasuharu Kunii* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://site.uit.no/ieee/
4. Data Driven Control and Monitoring
Adel Haghani - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://www.ieee-ies-ddcm.org/
5. Education in Engineering and Industrial Technologies
Oscar Lucia* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page of technical committee
6. Electrical Machines
Radu Bojoi - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-emtc/
7. Electronic Systems on Chip (ESOC)
Mickael Hilairet* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://freyja.us.es/esoc/
8. Energy Storage
Chengbin Ma* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ies-energy-storage-tc/home
9. Factory Automation
Marina Indri - Chair (2019-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ies-tcfa
10. Human Factors
Jinhua She* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-hf
11. Industrial Agents
Stamatis Karnouskos* - Chair (2018-2019) 
Web page: http://tcia.ieee-ies.org/
12. Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems 
Yang Shi - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: http://www.ieee-ies-icps.org/
13. Industrial Informatics
Valeriy Vyatkin* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/site/ieeeiestcii/
14. MEMS and Nanotechnologies
Zhichao Tan - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-sensor
15. Motion Control
Michael Ruderman* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://home.uia.no/michaeru/tcmc/
16. Network-based Control Systems and Applications
Wangli He - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: http://www.iesncsa.com/
17. Power Electronics (PETC)
Sertac Bayhan - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-pe/home
18. Renewable Energy Systems
Giampaolo Buticchi - Chair (2019-2020)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tcres/
19. Resilience and Security for Industrial Applications (ReSia)
Mo-Yuen Chow* – Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/ncsu.edu/ieee-ies-tc-resia/about-us
20. Sensors and Actuators
Sehoon Oh- Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ies-tcsa/home
21. Smart Grids
Thomas Strasser* – Chair (2019-2020)
Web page:https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tc-sg/
22. Standards 
Victor Huang* - Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: Standards Committee
23. Transportation Electrification
Fei Gao* – Chair (2018-2019)
Web page: https://sites.google.com/view/ieee-ies-tcte

Technical Activites Committee

The Industrial Electronics Society Technical Activites Committee is chaired by the VP for Technical Activities and consists of Cluster Delegates, chairs of the technical committees listed above, and four additional members (2019 members appointed in Jan. 2019).

"*" - with AdCom voting rights

Remarks
彩吧助手 临海市 湖北省 钟祥市 大同市 兰溪市 湘潭市 松滋市 铁力市 彭州市 厦门市 宜春市 邹城市 彭州市 山东省 金昌市 平度市 海南省 双滦区 忻州市 葫芦岛市 十堰市 平度市 潞城市 临沂市 阜新市 普兰店市 汉川市 兴城市 都匀市 枣庄市 安达市 烟台市 高邮市 梅河口市 江油市 白银市 丰城市 孝义市 石首市 池州市 葫芦岛市 福建省 金华市 梅河口市 胶州市 上虞市 大石桥市 江阴市 吉首市 大庆市 铁力市 深州市 山西省 厦门市 项城市 永州市 原平市 明光市 耒阳市