Administrative Committee Voting Members - 2019

See year 2018 slots

By election: (2019-2021)

Yasutaka Fujimoto Leila Parsa
Mihoko Niitsuma Marcelo Simoes

By appointment: (2019-2021)

Marcian Cirstea Antonio Luque
Marek Jasinski Peter Korondi (2018-2019)

Until December 2019

Dietmar Bruckner Emil Levi
Chandan Chakraborty Lucia Lo Bello
Yen Shin Lai Yang Shi

Until December 2020

Hiroshi Fujimoto Peter Palensky
Huijun Gao Stamatis Karnouskos
Paulo Leitao Thomas Strasser
Toshiyuki Murakami

Senior Members

Gerard-Andre Capolino Kim F. Man
Carlo Cecati Milos Manic
Michael W. Condry Roberto Oboe
Luis Gomes Kiyoshi Ohishi
Gerhard P. Hancke Juan Jose Rodriguez-Andina
Marco Liserre Thilo Sauter
Aleksander Malinowski Xinghuo Yu
Mariusz Malinowski

Life Members

Cheng-Jen (Allen) Chen John Hung
Mo-Yuen Chow J. D. Irwin
Leopoldo G. Franquelo Okyay Kaynak
Kamal Al-Haddad Ren-Chyuan Luo
Hiromasa Haneda Terry Martin
Hideki Hashimoto Kouhei Ohnishi
Joachim Holtz Maria I. Valla
Victor K. Huang Bogdan M. Wilamowski
All Senior/Life AdCom members 

Ex-officio voting members of IES AdCom include the officers, junior past president, and senior past president.

Junior Past President: Kamal Al-Haddad
Senior Past President: John Hung
Voting rights: Per IES Bylaws 2.6: The elected IES Officers (President-Elect, Vice-Presidents, Secretary and Treasurer) shall be ex-officio voting members of the AdCom. The Technical Committees (TC) chairs shall be AdCom members with voting rights. The Life AdCom members and the Senior AdCom members shall be ex-officio voting AdCom members. The following shall be ex-officio non-voting members (unless they are elected in other AdCom positions)
The following shall be ex-officio non-voting members (unless they are elected in other AdCom positions): IES Transactions Editors-in-Chief, IES Magazine Editor-in-Chief, IES Standing Committees Chairs (other than Technical), IES AdHoc Committees Chairs, IES Chapter or Joint Chapter Chairs, IES Sub-Committees Chairs, IES liaison representatives or other AdCom special appointees.
 
彩吧助手 临海市 湖北省 钟祥市 大同市 兰溪市 湘潭市 松滋市 铁力市 彭州市 厦门市 宜春市 邹城市 彭州市 山东省 金昌市 平度市 海南省 双滦区 忻州市 葫芦岛市 十堰市 平度市 潞城市 临沂市 阜新市 普兰店市 汉川市 兴城市 都匀市 枣庄市 安达市 烟台市 高邮市 梅河口市 江油市 白银市 丰城市 孝义市 石首市 池州市 葫芦岛市 福建省 金华市 梅河口市 胶州市 上虞市 大石桥市 江阴市 吉首市 大庆市 铁力市 深州市 山西省 厦门市 项城市 永州市 原平市 明光市 耒阳市